Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
GIS-Pro & NWGIS 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
GIS-Pro & NWGIS 2015
Welcome to the URISA GIS-Pro & NWGIS Conference and our app sponsored by
DTS
!
Wander the schedule to see the valuable educational content developed by the Program Committee.
To return to the main conference page,
click here
.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitor
Sponsors
Poster Presenter
Workshop Instructor
Attendees
Registration, Hotel
Search
or browse by date + venue
AICP CM Approved
Awards Breakfast
Breakout Session
Breaks
Esri Hands-on Learning Lab
Geospatial Solutions Central
Hosted Lunch & Presentations
Ignite
Keynote Address
Meeting
Networking Event
NWGIS Workshop
URISA Certified Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitor
Sponsors
Poster Presenter
Workshop Instructor
Attendees
Registration, Hotel
Search
Doug Adams, GISP
Maryland Environmental Service
Senior Lead GIS Specialist
Carl Anderson, GISP
U.S. Census Bureau
Assistant Division Chief
Dr. Lesley Arnold
Geospatial Frameworks
Director
Danielle Ayan, GISP, PMP
Booz Allen Hamilton
Contract Project Manager
Greg Babinski, GISP
King County GIS Center
GIS Marketing & Business Development Manager
Jill Ballard
City of Yakima
GIS Technician
James Bates, GISP
Louisville Water Company
Director of Infrastructure Planning and Records
Jackson Beighle
Electronic Data Solutions
GPS/GIS Specialist
JB
Jeff Berry
Erlandsen, Inc.
Senior GIS Analyst/Developer
Stephen Berry, GISP
Clark County GIS
GIS Coordinator
Allen Blake
Washington State Department of Transportation (WSDOT)
GIS Data Products Supervisor
KB
Keith Blount, GISP
Luke Boggess, GISP
URISA-Alaska
Past-President
Christina Boggs-Chavira, PG
California Department of Water Resources
Engineering Geologist
SB
Stefanie Bohms, GISP
SGT Inc
Scientist
Pam Bond
Idaho Fish and Game
GIS Analyst
Randy Bonds, Jr.
City of Yakima
Web Application Developer/Administrator
Ryan E. Bowe, GISP, PMP
Woolpert
Phase Manager
Kevin Brown
GISi
State & Local Account Manager
Danielle Bruno-Favreau, GISP
Idaho Dept. of Water Resources
GIS Analyst
Bart Butterfield
Idaho Department of Fish and Game
Manager, Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System
Curt Bynum, GISP
LOJIC
GIS Manager
Kirby Calvert, Ph.D.
University of Guelph
Assistant Professor
Kathrine Cargo, GISP
Orleans Parish Communication District
GIS Manager
Nat Carter
Montana DEQ
GIS Coordinator
Kari Chael
CDM Smith
GIS Specialist
SC
Shane Clarke
Esri
Solution Engineer
BC
Betty Conces
Kootenai County
Cadastral Cartographer
Tripp Corbin, MCP, GISP
SAM, LLC
Business Development Manager – GIS & Aerial
Richard Daniels, GISP
Washington State Department of Transportation
GIS Support Coordinator
Adam Dastrup, GISP
Salt Lake Community College
Professor
Maya Daurio
Montana State Library
GIS Programmer/Analyst
LD
Linda Davis
ED
Ed DeYoung
Idaho Department of Lands
GIS Program Manager
Chris DiMaggio
Dawn Dionne
TerraMapping LLC
Owner
Chris Doscher
CDM Smith
GIS Specialist
Misty Downing
San Antonio River Authority
GIS Analyst
Chris Dubia
MapWorks Learning
Co Founder & Chief of Innovation
Holly Eagleston
Virginia Tech
PhD Candidate
EE
Elaine Eberly
Seattle Public Utilities
Utility_GIS Data Maintenance Supervisor
Shawna Ernst
Spokane County
GIS Senior Analyst
Amy Esnard, MSc, GISP
Elevon Solutions, LLC
Consultant
Ian Von Essen
Spokane County
Ian Von Essen
Bill Farnsworth
Idaho Office of the CIO
GIO
Molly Finch
Chesapeake Bay Foundation
GIS Intern
Trey Fragala
Data Transfer Solutions, LLC
Chief Operating Officer
Neal Fraser, B.S.
Gateway Mapping
GIS Specialist
Este Geraghty
Esri
Chief Medical Officer
Marcus Glass, C.P.
GeoTerra, Inc.
Business Development Director
Jim Glassley
HDR Engineering
Senior GIS Analyst
Bruce Godfrey
University of Idaho
GIS Librarian
JG
Joe Gordon
Metro
Sr. GIS Specialist
Michael G. O Grady
Retired/URISA Past President
Retired/URISA Past President
Joshua Greenberg
WAURISA
GIS Analyst
Chet Hagen
Multnomah County DCS - Business Services
Sr. GIS & Data Analyst
Dianne Haley, BSc, MScGIS, GISP
DMH GIS Consulting
Consultant
Corey Halford, GISP
City of Airdrie
IT Data Services Team Leader
Amy Halloran
Dennis Hanberg
Pierce County
Planning and Land Services Director
Kelly Alfaro Haugen
Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS Analyst
Graham Hayes
WhoData.org
Project Manager/QA/QC
Alex Hepp
Pictometry
Director - Assessment
MA
Mohammed AL Hiari
Financial and Administrative Manager
Financial and Administrative Manager
Ashley Hitt, GISP
Connected Nation
Vice President, GeoAnalytics
Bill Hodge, GISP
GIS Certification Institute
Executive Director
JH
John Houweling
Department of the Regional Municipality of York
Director
David Howes
David Howes, LLC
Allen Ibaugh, AICP, GISP
Data Transfer Solutions
President
NI
Nate Irwin
US National Park Service
Web Mapping Coordinator
Scott Jeffrey, GISP
Community College of Baltimore County
Program Director
Dan Jensen
OnLINE FM, LLC
Geospatial Solutions Developer
Bruce Joffe
GIS Consultants
Principal
Anne Johnson, GISP
Alaska Dept. of Natural Resources
Geographic Information Officer
Brent Jones, PE, PLS
Esri
Global Manager, Land Records/Cadastre
Tanzeel Ur Rehman Khan
HFT Stuttgart
Research
Ian Kidner, GISP
Ohio Department of Transportation
GIS Systems Administrator
Pyung ho Kim, GISP
MTA Long Island Rail Road (LIRR)
Regional Transportation Planner
RK
Randal Krejcarek, PE, GISP
City of Delray Beach
Environmental Services Director
Kris Larson, GISP
CDM Smith
GIS Specialist
Nick LaRue
HDR Engineering
GIS Analyst II
Anthony Leimeister
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Survey Dept.
Al Little, GISP
City of Hamilton
Manager of Special Projects - GIS
Keith Massie
Roseburg Forest Products
GIS Resources Manager
Kim McDonough, GISP
Tennessee Department of Transportation
Senior IT Manager, GIS
JD McLandrich, GISP
AECOM
GIS Specialist
KM
Kevin McMahon
James Meyer, GISP
Arizona Department of Transportation
Data Analytics Manager
Kevin Mickey, GISP, CTT+
The Polis Center @ IUPUI
Director Professional Development and Geospatial Education
RM
Robert Mickla, GISP
City of Delray Beach, FL
GIS Coordinator
Dan Miller, GISP
WA Military Dept./EMD/9-1-1
911 GIS Coordinator
AM
Abdul-Wadood Moomen
SM
Scott Moore
Esri
Solution Engineer
Eric Morris, GISP
NOAA Office for Coastal Management
Remote Sensing Specialist
Abdulkader Murad
King Abdulaziz University
Professor
Dan Narsavage
Idaho Dept of Water Resources
GIS Analyst, Senior
Marilyn Nielson
Spokane Community College
Faculty
EN
Emmor Nile, GISP
DN
Dean Noble
Tim Nolan, GISP, CGCIO, LAVM
Collin County
Senior Applications Manager
Frank Obusek
Hexagon Geospatial
Applications Engineer
AO
Arisa Okazaki
LP
Lynn Palmer
RIVERCOM 911
GIS Analyst
Jason Pardy
Jason Pardy Consulting
Principal Consultant
Aaron Paul
First American Title
Solutions Engineer
Hilary Perkins, GISP
City of Maryland Heights
Comprehensive Planner
Donna Phillips
City of Hayden
GIS/Engineering Services Coordinator
DP
Donna Phillips
City of Hayden
GIS/Engineering Services Coordinator
Katie Pickett
Landmapp
GIS Research and Analysis
Cindy Post, GISP
City of Leduc
Manager, Geomatic Services
RQ
Rania Qutieshat, Ph.D
DR
Darrel Ramus, GISP
Frank Roberts
Innovate! Inc.
IT/GIS Director
Breece Robertson
The Trust for Public Land
National GIS Director
Diana Rodriguez
CDM Smith
GIS Specialist
Duncan Rowe
The Regional Municipalilty of York
Manager, Analytics and Applied Mapping - Geographic Information...
Joe Sacco
City of Spokane/Spokane County
Public Safety GIS Specialist
ES
Eric Sant
Open Range Consulting, Inc.
Geospatial Scientist
Seth Sarakaitis
Esri
Matthew Seto
University of Washington - Tacoma
GIS Certificate and Computer Science and Systems Student
Keota Silaphone, MCP, GISP
Salisbury University
Lecturer
ZS
Zinta Smidchens
City of SeaTac
GIS Coordinator / Analyst
DS
Doug Smith, CP., RPP., PE
Cy Smith, GISP
Oregon Geospatial Enterprise Office
Enterprise Information Services
Rebecca Somers
Somers-St.Claire GIS Management Consultants
GIS Management Consultant
DS
Dan Spinosa
DS
David Stasney
Spokane Community College
Instructor
Matt Stevenson
CORE GIS
Principal
Chris Stump
Montana Dept of Environmental Quality
GIS Developer
CS
Curtis Sumner
Arne Svedahl
City of Calgary
Leader, Infrastructure & Information Services
Eric Svensen, GISP
City of Montrose
GIS Coordinator
Paul Tanner
Georgia Department of Transportation
State Transportation Data Administrator
Kendra Thompson-Dyck
University of Arizona
Doctoral Candidate
Teresa Townsend
Planning Communities
Chief Executive Officer
Karsten Vennemann
Terra GIS Ltd
GIS Consultant
Molly Vogt
Metro Regional Government
Information & Analysis Manager
David Wallis
COWLITZ COUNTY IT/GIS
IT/GIS Director
Rich Waltrip, PLS
WGG
Owner
JW
Jon Warren
Lynda Wayne, GISP
GeoMaxim
Principal
Ed Wells, GISP
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
GIS Manager
Martha Wells, GISP
Data Analyst
Principal
Pat Whittaker
Washington State Department of Transportation
HPMS Manager
Parker Wittman
Aspect Consulting
Director of Professional Services
LW
Lauren Woodruff
Multnomah County DCS
GIS Analyst
DY
David Yarnell
MY
Matt Yurman, PMP
Spatial Focus LLC
Principal
Michael Zoltek, GISP, CP, LS, CFedS
Pictometry International, Corp.
Vice President of Surveying & Mapping